PRIVACY POLICY

I- PERSONAL DATA

Generally speaking, you can visit the FEELFREE Site without providing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to FEELFREE.

However, in the event of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. For this reason, FEELFREE may in certain cases ask you to provide your name, first name, email address, telephone number, company and position (hereinafter your “Personal Information”). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by FEELFREE, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, FEELFREE informs you of the following points:

          1. Identity of the data controller

The data controller is DJ FEELFREE, with his OFFICE at 12 rue du Docteur Jean Thiboumery 35400 Saint Malo France.

Such. : 02 99 81 45 81

          2. Purposes of processing

FEELFREE may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purposes of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: sending the Newsletter, commercial offers, white papers or even assessing your level of compliance via a quiz); and or

(b) for the purposes of collecting information allowing us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular through cookies); and or

(c) for the purposes of being able to contact you about various events relating to FEELFREE, including in particular product updates and customer support.

          3. Recipients

Only FEELFREE is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregate form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by FEELFREE (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither FEELFREE, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

          4. The duration of the conversation

Your Personal Information is kept by FEELFREE only for the time corresponding to the purpose of collection as indicated in 2 above which cannot in any case exceed 24 months.

          5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by completing the form opposite.

Right of access and communication of data

You have the right to access Personal Information which concerns you.

However, due to FEELFREE's obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the case of a request via our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the case of a written request).

FEELFREE informs you that it will be entitled, where applicable, to object to requests that are manifestly abusive (due to their number, repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (the “CNIL”).

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/entreprises-son-droit-dacces

Right to rectification of data

Under this right, the legislation authorizes you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can define general and specific instructions relating to the fate of personal data after your death. If applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to take the death of their loved one into consideration and/or to make the necessary updates.

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased loved ones, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right to object

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

  1. When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; Or
  2. When the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-information-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

          6. Response times

FEELFREE undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which cannot exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

          7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

FEELFREE informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have communication of data collected through the various forms present on the Site (with the exception of the form allowing you to exercise your Data Protection rights which is offered and used by FEELFREE).

FEELFREE has previously ensured the implementation by its service providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions in terms of confidentiality, use and protection of data. In particular, vigilance was focused on the existence of a legal basis for carrying out any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal corporate rules (or “ Binding Corporate Rules ”) which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 while the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield.

          8. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that FEELFREE is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can send a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet .

II- COOKIE POLICY

When you first connect to the FEELFREE website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be recorded in files called “cookies”. Our cookie use policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement when browsing our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part II.)

          1. General information on cookies present on the FEELFREE website

FEELFREE, as publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our site. Internet.

“Cookies” are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own purposes in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when FEELFREE has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority or judicial authority empowered to hear it.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the FEELFREE website, their name, their purpose and their retention period.

          2. Configuring your cookie preferences

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

When you first connect to the FEELFREE website, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the FEELFREE website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the storage of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “X” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, obtaining your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal may be imperative.

has. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session identifier, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies to personalize your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy to the extent that they are issued and managed by FEELFREE.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until they are deleted or expire.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own confidentiality policies, a link to which you will find below. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies (notably GOOGLE ANALYTICS), advertising cookies (which FEELFREE does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (notably from Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and Instagram) .

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the contents/pages that you have visited). This data contributes to improving the ergonomics of the FEELFREE website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

o Google Analytics whose privacy policy is available (only in English) from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the FEELFREE site, in particular via a sharing application “button” depending on the social network concerned. Four types of social media sharing cookies are present on the FEELFREE site:

o Facebook , whose cookie policy you can consult by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

o Instagram , whose cookie policy you will find by clicking on the following link: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/?helpref=hc_fnav&bc[0]=368390626577968&bc[1]=285881641526716

o Twitter , where you will find the options dedicated to controlling or restricting the use of cookies as well as the cookie use policy: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#

o YouTube , where you will find the necessary help to delete cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the policy complete information on cookies from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

vs. You have various cookie setting tools at your disposal.

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or only some of the cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

PLEASE NOTE: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing the placement of cookies on your terminal may nevertheless alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this website. Where applicable, FEELFREE declines all responsibility concerning the consequences linked to the deterioration of your browsing conditions which occur due to your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you will not be able to claim any compensation as a result.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no impact on your browsing but cause you to lose all the benefits provided by the cookie.

Please take note below of the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

d. Configuring your Internet browser

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to modify your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies

Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information regarding cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outil-pour-les-maitriser .